Big 8 High School Conferencelogo

Ice Hockey: Multiple Levels Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 11-18-19)
 
Activity Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return 
    Comments
Monday, Nov 11, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity First Day of Practice TBD  Madison East/La Follette           
 

Tuesday, Nov 19, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 4:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Milton  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

Thursday, Nov 21, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage TBD  Brookfield Central  Sun Prairie Co-op         
 
 (Cancelled)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 5:00PM  Oregon  Sun Prairie  Oregon Community Sports Arena  3:30PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 5:30PM  Reedsburg  Madison East/La Follette  Reedsburg Area Community Arena  3:45PM  3:30PM  9:30PM 
 

Friday, Nov 22, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage TBD  Verona Area High School  Waunakee  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Scrimmage TBD  Verona Area High School  Waunakee  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:15PM  Milton  Madison East/La Follette    3:00PM  2:45PM  8:30PM 
 
 (Time Changed)

Saturday, Nov 23, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 2:00PM  Sun Prairie  Beloit Memorial  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Waunakee  Middleton  Waunakee High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Glacier Girls` Hockey  Beloit Memorial  Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink  2:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Waunakee  Middleton  Waunakee High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Stoughton  Middleton Co-op  Stoughton - Mandt Hockey Arena       
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-09-20)

Monday, Nov 25, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Edgewood  Verona Area High School  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:15PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  TBD  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edgewood  Verona Area High School  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Stoughton  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Monona Grove  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Scrimmage 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Monona Grove  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:15PM  DeForest  Madison Memorial  Waunakee Deforest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Waupun  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Greendale  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Waupun  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

Friday, Nov 29, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament TBD  University School of Milwaukee  Bay Port,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University School of Milwaukee       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament 12:00PM  Arrowhead  Beloit Memorial  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 1:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Greendale,
Monroe 
Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 
Friday Nov. 29, 2019: Monroe vs Greendale 1:00pm Milton vs Beloit 3:30pm

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Bay Port,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University School of Milwaukee       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 2:00PM  Arrowhead  Middleton  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:30PM  Beloit Memorial  Milton  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Arrowhead  Beloit Memorial,
Brookfield Central 
Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Waukesha  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Eau Claire North  Madison West         
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Waukesha  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

Saturday, Nov 30, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament TBD  University School of Milwaukee  Bay Port,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University School of Milwaukee       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Beloit Memorial  Greendale,
Milton,
Monroe 
Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 
Saturday Nov. 30 2019: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 9:00am Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2 11:30am

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Hayward Community Schools  Madison West  Hayward Sports Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament 1:00PM  Arrowhead  Beloit Memorial  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Bay Port,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University School of Milwaukee       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Eau Claire North  Madison Memorial         
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Onalaska  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Monroe  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 
 (Cancelled)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Onalaska  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game TBD  Verona Area High School  Middleton  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison West  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed from 12-14-19)

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Monona Grove  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:15PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Cedarburg  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Madison Memorial  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Beloit Memorial  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison West  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed from 12-14-19)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison East/La Follette  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Cedarburg  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Baraboo  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Madison Memorial  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Middleton  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Middleton  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison East/La Follette  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Dec 6, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  Verona Area High School  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  Verona Area High School  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game TBD  Waunakee  Middleton  Waunakee Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Viroqua  Beloit Memorial  Viroqua Community Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Middleton  University School of Milwaukee, 2100 W Fairy Chasm Rd, Milwaukee, WI: Liz Krieg Field       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Beaver Dam  Sun Prairie Co-op  Beaver Dam Family Ice Center  4:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Middleton  University School of Milwaukee, 2100 W Fairy Chasm Rd, Milwaukee, WI: Liz Krieg Field       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Beloit Memorial  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Middleton Co-op  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison Memorial  Verona Area High School  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Sun Prairie  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Middleton Co-op  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Madison West  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Verona Area High School  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Sun Prairie  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:15PM  Sun Prairie  Janesville Bluebirds  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:15PM  Waunakee  Madison West  Waunakee High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Madison East/La Follette  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Baraboo  Beloit Memorial  Poppy Waterman Ice Arena  4:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Sun Prairie  Janesville Bluebirds  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Dec 13, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Madison Memorial  Onalaska  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Edgewood  Madison West  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Sun Prairie Co-op         
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Madison Memorial  Onalaska  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edgewood  Madison West  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Arrowhead  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament 1:00PM  University School of Milwaukee  Sun Prairie Co-op         
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Arrowhead  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 4:00PM  Cedarburg  Beaver Dam,
Middleton,
Xavier 
Ozaukee Ice Center or UW Milwaukee Panther Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison West  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 12-03-19)

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Verona Area High School  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison West  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 12-03-19)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Verona Area High School  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

Monday, Dec 16, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 7:30PM  Fond du Lac  Middleton  Blue Line Ice Center       
 

Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Memorial  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  TBA  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Monona Grove  Sun Prairie  Hartmeyer Ice Arena - Madison  4:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Madison West  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:30PM  West Bend West  Beloit Memorial  West Bend West High School  3:15PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Memorial  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Madison East/La Follette  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Madison West  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Kenosha Bradford  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Cancelled)

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Oregon  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Edgewood  Middleton  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Middleton  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Kenosha Bradford  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Baraboo  Sun Prairie Co-op  Poppy Waterman Ice Arena  4:30PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Stoughton  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 
 (Location Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Madison Memorial  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Dec 20, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Sun Prairie  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Hudson  Middleton  Hudson Sports & Civic Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  Madison Memorial  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Sun Prairie  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Hudson  Middleton  Hudson Sports & Civic Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  Madison Memorial  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 12:00PM  ECA Stars  Middleton         
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 1:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Greendale  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 1:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Black River Falls  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 1:30PM  Beloit Memorial  Xavier  SLICE Ice Arena, Monroe       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 2:00PM  ECA Stars  Middleton         
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 3:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Black River Falls  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Janesville Bluebirds  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  Onalaska  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Onalaska  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Madison East/La Follette  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

Monday, Dec 23, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Monroe  Madison East/La Follette  StateLine Ice & Community Expo (SLICE) - Monroe  4:00PM    11:15PM 
 

Thursday, Dec 26, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgewood,
Neenah,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Verona Area High School,
Wausau West 
Cornerstone Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational TBD  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgewood,
Neenah,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Verona Area High School,
Wausau West 
Cornerstone Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:30PM  Reedsburg  Aquinas,
DeForest,
Greendale,
McFarland,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Madison East/La Follette 
Poppy Waterman Arena - Wis. Dells       
 

Friday, Dec 27, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgewood,
Neenah,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Verona Area High School,
Wausau West 
Cornerstone Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Reedsburg  Aquinas,
DeForest,
Greendale,
Madison East/La Follette,
McFarland,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Poppy Waterman Arena - Wis. Dells       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational TBD  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgewood,
Neenah,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Verona Area High School,
Wausau West 
Cornerstone Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Culver Cup TBD  Middleton Co-op  Brookfield Central,
Onalaska,
Sioux City,
St. Croix Falls,
Sun Prairie Co-op,
Superior,
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 
Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Black River Falls  Beloit Memorial,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Fond du Lac,
Green Bay East,
Hayward Community Schools,
Xavier 
Milt Lunda Arena       
 
At EC 10 am CFM Vs Bay Area Noon ECA vs FDL 2 pm JV ECA vs Bay Area 4 pm CFM vs FDL 6 pm ECA vs Bay Area At BRF 10 am Hayward vs Fox Cities Noon BRF vs Rock County 2 pm JV Haward vs Fox Cities 4 pm Haward vs Rock County 6 pm BRF vs Fox Cities

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Culver Cup 12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Ashland,
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Madison West,
Monona Grove,
Onalaska,
Oshkosh North,
West Salem 
Madison Ice Arena       
 
2019 Culvers Cup will be Friday-Sunday, 12/27-29, at Madison Ice Arena and Hartmeyer Ice Arena in Madison. Brackets and details will be sent separately.

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Culver Cup 12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Janesville Bluebirds,
Madison West,
Monona Grove,
Oshkosh North 
Madison Ice Arena       
 
2019 Culvers Cup will be Friday-Sunday, 12/27-29, at Madison Ice Arena and Hartmeyer Ice Arena in Madison. Brackets and details will be sent separately.

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational 12:00PM  TBA  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament 12:00PM  Homestead  Sun Prairie,
Waupun 
Ozaukee Ice Arena  8:50AM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Waukesha North  Janesville Bluebirds  Nagawaukee Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  Arrowhead  Sun Prairie  Arrowhead High School  3:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Quad 7:30PM  River Falls  Beloit Memorial         
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 8:00PM  Waunakee  Middleton  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

Saturday, Dec 28, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgewood,
Neenah,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Verona Area High School,
Wausau West 
Cornerstone Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Reedsburg  Aquinas,
DeForest,
Greendale,
Madison East/La Follette,
McFarland,
Tomah,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Poppy Waterman Arena - Wis. Dells       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational TBD  Notre Dame De La Baie Academy  Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgewood,
Neenah,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Superior,
Verona Area High School,
Wausau West 
Cornerstone Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament TBD  Homestead  Sun Prairie  Ozaukee Ice Arena  7:00AM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Culver Cup TBD  Middleton Co-op  Brookfield Central,
Onalaska,
Sioux City,
St. Croix Falls,
Sun Prairie Co-op,
Superior,
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 
Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament 10:00AM  Antigo  Bay Port,
DC Everest,
Middleton 
Amherst High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Culver Cup 12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Ashland,
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Madison West,
Monona Grove,
Onalaska,
Oshkosh North,
West Salem 
Madison Ice Arena       
 
2019 Culvers Cup will be Friday-Sunday, 12/27-29, at Madison Ice Arena and Hartmeyer Ice Arena in Madison. Brackets and details will be sent separately.

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Culver Cup 12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Janesville Bluebirds,
Madison West,
Monona Grove,
Oshkosh North 
Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational 12:00PM  TBA  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 2:00PM  Antigo  Bay Port,
DC Everest,
Middleton 
Langlade County Multi Purpose Building       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:30PM  Arrowhead  Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Homestead 
Arrowhead High School  12:30PM     
 
 (Time Changed)
Consolation Game

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Northland Pines Eagles  Janesville Bluebirds  Nagawaukee Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament 5:30PM  Arrowhead  Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Homestead 
Arrowhead High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Championship Game

Sunday, Dec 29, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Culver Cup TBD  Middleton Co-op  Brookfield Central,
Onalaska,
Sioux City,
St. Croix Falls,
Sun Prairie Co-op,
Superior,
Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 
Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Culver Cup 12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Ashland,
Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Madison West,
Monona Grove,
Onalaska,
Oshkosh North,
West Salem 
Madison Ice Arena       
 
2019 Culvers Cup will be Friday-Sunday, 12/27-29, at Madison Ice Arena and Hartmeyer Ice Arena in Madison. Brackets and details will be sent separately.

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Culver Cup 12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District,
Janesville Bluebirds,
Madison West,
Monona Grove,
Oshkosh North 
Madison Ice Arena       
 
2019 Culvers Cup will be Friday-Sunday, 12/27-29, at Madison Ice Arena and Hartmeyer Ice Arena in Madison. Brackets and details will be sent separately.

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational 12:00PM  TBA  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Monday, Dec 30, 2019

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 11:00AM  Sun Prairie  Middleton  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Jan 2, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Edgewood  Middleton  LaBahn Ice Area       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison Memorial  Sun Prairie  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edgewood  Middleton  LaBahn Ice Area       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Beloit Memorial  Beaver Dam Family Ice Center  4:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Sun Prairie  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Viroqua  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Jan 3, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Madison West  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Waukesha North  Sun Prairie  Naga-Waukee Ice Arena/Skating Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Oregon  Janesville Bluebirds  Oregon Community Sports Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Madison West  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Waukesha North  Sun Prairie  Naga-Waukee Ice Arena/Skating Rink  2:30PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Oregon  Janesville Bluebirds  Oregon Community Sports Arena       
 

Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 2:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Fond du Lac  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 2:30PM  Middleton  Cedarburg  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Madison West  Beloit Memorial  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  New Berlin Eisenhower  Madison East,
Madison La Follette 
Kern Center at MSOE  12:00PM    7:00PM 
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Middleton  Cedarburg  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Viroqua  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison Memorial  Middleton  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-18-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 7:15PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  TBD  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Middleton  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-18-20)

Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Madison Memorial  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Sun Prairie  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Madison Memorial  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Middleton  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game TBD  Beloit Memorial  Sun Prairie  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Verona Area High School  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Monona Grove  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Verona Area High School  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Sun Prairie  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)  3:30PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Stoughton  Middleton Co-op  Stoughton - Mandt Hockey Arena       
 
 (Rescheduled to 11-23-19)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Sun Prairie  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Monona Grove  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

Friday, Jan 10, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  University School of Milwaukee  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Middleton Co-op  School District of Somerset  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Cancelled)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  University School of Milwaukee  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  School District of Somerset  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 2:00PM    Beloit Memorial  Omni Center       
 
 (Cancelled)

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 2:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  School District of Somerset  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 
 (Cancelled)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 2:30PM  Middleton  Viroqua  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Time Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Madison East/La Follette  Middleton  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 02-13-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 4:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  School District of Somerset  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Verona Area High School  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:15PM  Xavier  DC Everest,
Green Bay East,
Middleton 
Tri-County Ice Arena, Neenah       
 
JV Jamboree

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Edgewood  Madison Memorial  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Edgewood  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Sun Prairie  Middleton  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison Memorial  Madison West  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Stoughton  Sun Prairie Co-op  Stoughton - Mandt Hockey Arena  5:15PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Janesville Bluebirds  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Sun Prairie  Middleton  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Madison West  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:45PM  Cedarburg  Beloit Memorial  Ozaukee Ice Arena  3:15PM     
 

Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Edgewood  Sun Prairie  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Edgewood  Sun Prairie  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison  3:30PM     
 

Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Oregon  Madison West  Oregon High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Janesville Bluebirds  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Monroe  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Beaver Dam  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Janesville Bluebirds  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Jan 17, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 6:15PM  Wausau West  Eau Claire Memorial,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Verona Area High School 
Marathon Park Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational 6:15PM  Wausau West  Eau Claire Memorial,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Verona Area High School 
Marathon Park Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:30PM  Greendale  Beloit Memorial  Greendale High School  3:45PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Baraboo  Middleton Co-op  RACA       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Madison West  Madison East/La Follette  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 12:30PM  Madison Memorial  Middleton  Madison Ice Arena       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 01-04-20)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Invitational 2:00PM  Wausau West  Eau Claire Memorial,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Verona Area High School 
Marathon Park Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Invitational 2:00PM  Wausau West  Eau Claire Memorial,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Verona Area High School 
Marathon Park Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 2:30PM  Madison Memorial  Middleton  Madison Ice Arena       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 01-04-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 4:30PM  Beloit Memorial  Viroqua  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Brookfield Central  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  Sun Prairie  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  Sun Prairie  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:15PM  Waunakee  Janesville Bluebirds  Waunakee Deforest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Sun Prairie Co-op  Capitol Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Baraboo  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Location Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Waunakee  Janesville Bluebirds  Waunakee Deforest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Beloit Memorial  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Sun Prairie Co-op  Capitol Ice Arena  5:00PM     
 

Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 6:45PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Baraboo  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Beloit Memorial  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Location Changed)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Milton  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Jan 24, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 4:45PM  DC Everest  Sun Prairie  DC Everest High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Middleton  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Middleton  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  DC Everest  Sun Prairie  DC Everest High School  1:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:15PM  Stoughton Icebergs  Beloit Memorial  Stoughton - Mandt Hockey Arena  5:00PM     
 

Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Sun Prairie  SWCRC       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Madison Memorial  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Xavier  Middleton  Tri County Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  Oregon  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Xavier  Middleton  Tri County Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  Oregon  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Monday, Jan 27, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Xavier  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Edgewood  Verona Area High School  LaBahn Arena-UW Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Xavier  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 7:30PM  Fond du Lac  Sun Prairie  Blue Line Ice Center  5:15PM     
 

Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  West Bend Co-op  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  Middleton  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  West Bend Co-op  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison Memorial  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Middleton  Beaver Dam Family Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Verona Area High School  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  Middleton  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison West  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison West  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Beaver Dam  SLICE Ice Arena, Monroe       
 

Friday, Jan 31, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament TBD  Marquette  Glenbrook North,
Glenbrook South,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Neenah,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Eble Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament 5:00PM  Onalaska  Eau Claire North,
Madison Memorial,
Wausau West 
Omni Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament 5:30PM  Marquette  Glenbrook North,
Glenbrook South,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Neenah,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Marquette High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Viroqua  Sun Prairie  Viroqua Community Arena  3:30PM     
 

Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament 8:00AM  Marquette  Glenbrook North,
Glenbrook South,
Middleton,
Neenah,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
Eble Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Tournament 10:00AM  Onalaska  Eau Claire North,
Madison Memorial,
Wausau West 
Omni Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Onalaska  Sun Prairie Co-op  Omni Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 3:00PM    Sun Prairie  Omni Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Arrowhead  Verona Area High School  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Arrowhead  Verona Area High School  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Rock County Fury  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed from 02-04-20)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Middleton  Beloit Memorial  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-11-20)

Monday, Feb 3, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Beloit Co-op  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Arrowhead  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  Verona Area High School  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison Memorial  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Verona Area High School  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Madison West  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beaver Dam  Madison East/La Follette  Beaver Dam Family Ice Center  4:30PM  3:37PM  10:45PM 
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Janesville Bluebirds  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Rock County Fury  Madison Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-01-20)

Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Sun Prairie  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-12-20)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:30PM  Middleton  Eagle River  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed from 02-07-20)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Sun Prairie  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-12-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Viroqua  Middleton  Viroqua Community Arena       
 
 (Date Changed from 02-07-20)

Friday, Feb 7, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Tournament 5:30PM  River Falls  Eau Claire North,
Middleton 
Baldwin United Civic Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  Middleton  Eagle River  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-06-20)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Beloit Memorial  SPARC Ice Arena  4:00PM     
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Somerset  Beloit Memorial         
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Madison East/La Follette  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Viroqua  Middleton  Viroqua Community Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-06-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Tournament 8:30PM  River Falls  Eau Claire North,
Sun Prairie 
Baldwin United Civic Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Tournament 8:30PM  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District  Sun Prairie Co-op  Baldwin United Civic Center       
 

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Tournament 11:30AM  River Falls  Middleton,
School District of Somerset 
Baldwin United Civic Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 12:00PM  DC Everest  Middleton  DC Everest High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  ECA Stars  Beloit Memorial  Altoona - Hobbs Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Tournament 1:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville Area School District  Sun Prairie Co-op         
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 3:00PM  Verona Area High School  Stevens Point (SPASH)  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Tournament 4:00PM  River Falls  Middleton,
School District of Somerset 
Baldwin United Civic Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Stevens Point (SPASH)  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Arrowhead  Middleton  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 6:00PM  Madison West  Waunakee  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Arrowhead  Middleton  Arrowhead High School       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 8:00PM  Madison West  Waunakee  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:00PM  Verona Area High School  Janesville Bluebirds  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  Janesville Bluebirds  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Middleton  Beloit Memorial  Capitol Ice Arena       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 02-01-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Middleton Co-op  Stoughton  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Sun Prairie  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-20)

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Janesville Bluebirds  Sun Prairie  Janesville Ice Skating Center       
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-06-20)

Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game TBD  Madison East/La Follette  Middleton  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-11-20)

  Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game 5:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Middleton Co-op  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 6:10PM  Cedarburg  Janesville Craig HHS  Ozaukee Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Waukesha North  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Beloit Co-op  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  Beloit Memorial  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison East/La Follette  Kenosha Bradford  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 8:10PM  Cedarburg  Janesville Craig HHS  Ozaukee Ice Center       
 

Friday, Feb 14, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison Memorial  Brookfield Combined  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 1:00PM  Sauk Prairie  Middleton  SPARC Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 2:00PM  Fond du Lac  Middleton  Blue Line Ice Center       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 5:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Oshkosh North  Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game 5:30PM  Madison West  West Bend  Madison Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sun Prairie Co-op  Beaver Dam  Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Madison West  West Bend  Madison Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  TBA  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  TBD  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Regionals 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  TBD  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  TBA  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Regionals 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  TBD  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Sectionals 5:00PM  Sun Prairie  TBD  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionals 7:00PM  Verona Area High School  TBA  Verona Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionals 7:00PM  Sun Prairie  TBD  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

Friday, Feb 28, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionals TBD  Edgewood  Verona Area High School  Hartmeyer Ice Arena - Madison       
 

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Sectionals TBD  Sun Prairie  TBD  Sun Prairie Ice Arena       
 

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionals 8:00PM  Edgewood  Sun Prairie  Madison Ice Arena  5:45PM     
 

Saturday, Feb 29, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Sectionals TBD  Edgewood  Verona Area High School  Hartmeyer Ice Arena       
 

Thursday, Mar 5, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity State TBD  WIAA Tournament  Sun Prairie  Alliant Energy Center       
 

Friday, Mar 6, 2020

  Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity State TBD  WIAA Tournament  Sun Prairie  Alliant Energy Center