Big 8 High School Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
First Day of Practice  TBD  Verona Area High School  TBD  Verona Area High School         
First Day of Practice  TBD  Madison East             
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Team Pictures  TBD  Madison East             
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
TOMAHAWK,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Middleton  Christmas Mountain Resort         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Stoughton  DeForest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Jefferson,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Sauk Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Stoughton Country Club         
Match  2:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Janesville Parker,
Madison East 
Beloit Country Club         
Match  2:00PM  Verona Area High School  Madison West,
Sun Prairie 
Tumbledown Golf Course         
Match  2:00PM  Madison Memorial  Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison La Follette 
Odana Hills Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
De Forest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
DeForest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
De Forest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Invitational  8:00AM  Monona Grove  Beloit Memorial,
DeForest,
Edgerton,
Evansville,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Jefferson,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Marquette University,
McFarland,
Milton,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Waunakee 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Triangular  2:00PM  Middleton  Edgewood,
Waunakee 
Bishop's Bay Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Janesville Parker  Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Beloit Memorial,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Holmen,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Edgewood Invite
Match  2:00PM  Madison La Follette  Beloit Memorial,
Verona Area High School 
Yahara Golf Course         
Match  2:00PM  Janesville Parker  Madison Memorial,
Madison West 
Riverside Golf Course         
Match  2:00PM  Middleton  Madison East,
Sun Prairie
 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
 (Date Changed to 04-16-19)
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Middleton  Madison East,
Sun Prairie 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
 (Date Changed from 04-15-19)
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
East Ridge,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Park,
West Bend East,
White Bear Lake Area,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
East Ridge,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Brookfield Central,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth School District,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Craig HHS  Beloit Memorial,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Parker 
Glen Erin Golf Course         
TRI CITY INVITE DAY #1
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Janesville Craig HHS  Beloit Memorial,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Parker 
Glen Erin Golf Course         
TRI CITY INVITE DAY 2
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Sauk Prairie  Baraboo,
DeForest,
Madison Memorial,
Milton,
Monroe,
Oregon,
Portage,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area High School 
Lake Wisconsin Country Club         
Match  2:00PM  Sun Prairie  Beloit Memorial,
Madison Memorial 
Sun Prairie Country Club         
Match  2:00PM  Madison East  Janesville Craig HHS,
Verona Area High School 
Yahara Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Janesville Parker  Madison La Follette,
Middleton 
Riverside Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Fort Atkinson  Janesville Parker  Black Wolf Run Golf Course         
Invitational  8:30AM  Fort Atkinson  Kohler,
Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Mosinee,
Abundant Life Christian,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Medford,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Belleville,
Saint Mary Springs,
Kewaskum,
Bay Port,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op 
Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Middleton  LaCrosse Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Central,
Hartford Union,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Marquette University,
Edgewood,
Eleva-Strum High School 
La Crosse Country Club         
Invitational  9:00AM  Onalaska  Central,
Hartford Union,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomah,
Madison Memorial,
Oregon,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Marquette University,
Edgewood,
Eleva-Strum High School 
La Crosse Country Club         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Belleville,
DeForest,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area High School,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Belleville,
DeForest,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area High School,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Belleville,
DeForest,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area High School,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sparta  Arcadia,
Baraboo,
Central,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Coulee Christian,
DC Everest,
Holmen,
Logan,
Marshfield,
Mauston,
Middleton,
Onalaska Luther,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Reedsburg,
Tomah,
West Salem,
Wonewoc-Center 
Sparta - River Run Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Belleville,
De Forest,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area High School,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Madison West  Madison East,
Madison La Follette 
Odana Hills Golf Course         
Match  2:00PM  Janesville Craig HHS  Janesville Parker,
Sun Prairie 
Riverside Golf Course         
Match  2:00PM  Middleton  Madison Memorial,
Verona Area High School
 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled to 05-01-19)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Game  1:00PM  Waukesha South  Brookfield Central,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield East,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Milton,
Mukwonago,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Sheboygan North,
St. Mary's Springs,
Waukesha West 
Brandybrook         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Middleton  Madison Memorial,
Verona Area High School 
Pleasant View Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled from 04-29-19)
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Invitational  12:30PM  Edgewood  De Forest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Morgan Stanly Invite
Invitational  12:30PM  Edgewood  DeForest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Morgan Stanly Invite
Invitational  12:30PM  Edgewood  DeForest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Morgan Stanly Invite
Invitational  12:30PM  Edgewood  DeForest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Morgan Stanly Invite
Invitational  12:30PM  Edgewood  DeForest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Morgan Stanly Invite
Invitational  12:30PM  Edgewood  De Forest,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Morgan Stanly Invite
Friday, May 3, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  Portage  Beaver Dam,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Horicon,
Oregon,
Verona Area High School,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Pardeeville,
River Valley,
Columbus,
University Lake,
Reedsburg 
Portage Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Badger,
Brodhead,
DeForest,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Fort Atkinson,
Indian Trail,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha Tremper,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Milton,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Racine Horlick,
Sun Prairie,
Turner,
Watertown 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Parker  Arrowhead,
Badger,
Beloit Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Franklin,
Grafton,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Kenosha Tremper,
Kettle Moraine,
Marquette University,
Mukwonago,
Oregon,
Parkview,
Port Washington,
Racine Lutheran,
The Prairie,
Waterford,
Watertown,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha West,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Invitational  2:30PM  Stevens Point (SPASH)  Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
DC Everest,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area High School,
Abundant Life Christian,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Merrill 
Stevens Point Country Club         
Invitational  2:30PM  Stevens Point (SPASH)  Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
DC Everest,
Madison Memorial,
Verona Area High School,
Abundant Life Christian,
Campbellsport,
Chilton,
Merrill 
Stevens Point Country Club         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison West,
Middleton
 
Beloit Country Club         
 (Date Changed to 05-08-19)
Match  2:00PM  Madison Memorial  Madison East  Odana Hills Golf Course         
Match  2:00PM  Sun Prairie  Madison La Follette  Sun Prairie Country Club         
Match  2:00PM  Verona Area High School  Janesville Parker  Tumbledown Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison West,
Middleton 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
 (Date Changed from 05-06-19)
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Middleton  Blackhawk Golf Course (Madison)         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Conference Meet  8:30AM  Janesville Craig HHS  Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Parker,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Evansville Golf Club         
Saturday, May 18, 2019
City Meet  9:00AM    Edgewood,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West 
Yahara Golf Course