Madison West
Tennis Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-22-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage 4:00PM  Edgewood  Madison West High School         
Tuesday, Aug 20, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Madison La Follette  Madison West High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Madison La Follette  Madison West High School         
Wednesday, Aug 21, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Monroe,
Elkhorn,
Middleton White,
Milton,
Stoughton,
Whitewater 
Monroe High School         
Thursday, Aug 22, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Madison East  Madison West High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Madison East  Madison West High School         
Friday, Aug 23, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
Arrowhead,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Oak Creek,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
TBD         
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
Arrowhead,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Oak Creek,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
TBD         
Day 2 Madison/Milwaukee Challenge
  Tennis: Girls JV Quad 9:00AM  Away vs. Oregon,
Middleton,
Waunakee 
Oregon High School         
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Brookfield Central,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Oshkosh North,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Regis,
Waukesha South,
Sheboygan North,
Arrowhead 
Brookfield Central High School         
2019 Lancer Invite instead of friday & Sat. this event has been moved to August 27 Tues & August 28 Wed, both days starting at 8am. (2 day tourn) Bring balls for 1/2 the matches
Wednesday, Aug 28, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Brookfield Central,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Oak Creek,
Oshkosh North,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Regis,
Waukesha South,
Sheboygan North,
Arrowhead 
Brookfield Central High School         
DAY #2 OF 2019 LANCER INVITE
Thursday, Aug 29, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Verona Area High School  Verona Area High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Verona Area High School  Verona Area High School         
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Invitational 8:30AM  Away vs. Stoughton,
De Forest,
Edgewood,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Stoughton High School         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Middleton  Middleton High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Middleton  Middleton High School         
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Madison Memorial  Madison West High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Madison Memorial  Madison West High School         
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial  Beloit Memorial High School         
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial  Beloit Memorial High School         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Janesville Parker  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-19)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Janesville Parker  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-17-19)
Friday, Sep 13, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Racine Case,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Badger,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Sun Prairie,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Middleton,
Whitefish Bay,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Edgewood 
Nicolet High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Racine Case,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Badger,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Sun Prairie,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Homestead,
Middleton,
Whitefish Bay,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Edgewood 
Nicolet High School         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Janesville Parker  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Janesville Parker  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-12-19)
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Janesville Craig HHS  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-25-19)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Janesville Craig HHS  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-25-19)
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
DeForest,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
TBD         
Day 1 of Badger/Big 8 challenge at various courts
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
DeForest,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
TBD         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Janesville Craig HHS  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-19-19)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Janesville Craig HHS  Madison West High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-19-19)
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Sun Prairie  Sun Prairie High School         
 (Cancelled)
  Tennis: Girls JV Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Sun Prairie  Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Middleton,
Neenah,
Notre Dame,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Shorewood,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area 
TBD         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Tennis: Girls JV Conference Meet 8:30AM  Away vs. Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Beloit Memorial High School         
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Brookfield Central,
Brookfield East,
Middleton,
Neenah,
Notre Dame,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Shorewood,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area 
TBD         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Meet 9:30AM  Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Nielsen Tennis Courts         
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Meet 2:00PM  Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Nielsen Tennis Courts         
Monday, Oct 7, 2019
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Subsectionals 9:15AM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
Madison East,
Middleton,
Oregon,
Sauk Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
Nielsen Stadium