Madison West
Track Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
Invitational  10:30AM  Away vs. University Of Dubuque  University of Dubuque         
Friday, Mar 22, 2019
Game  4:00PM  Away vs. Edgewood,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial 
University of Wisconsin (Shell)         
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
West Relays  10:00AM  Bangor,
Baraboo,
Cambridge,
Catholic Memorial,
Edgewood,
Grafton,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette Red,
Madison Memorial Green,
Merrill,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Platteville,
Port Washington,
Rockford (Jefferson),
Slinger,
West Bend,
West Bend East 
University of Wisconsin (Shell)         
West Relays  4:30PM  Arrowhead,
Brookfield East,
DC Everest,
Fond du Lac,
Hartford,
Homestead,
Hononegah,
Kettle Moraine,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
Neenah,
Oak Creek,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Park,
Rockford (Auburn),
Rockford (East),
Stevens Point Area,
Verona Area,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Wauwatosa East,
Whitefish Bay,
Wisconsin Rapids
 
U. W. Shell         
 (Date Changed to 03-30-19)
West Relays  4:30PM  Arrowhead,
Brookfield East,
Clinton,
Fond du Lac,
Homestead,
Hononegah,
Logan,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Marquette,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Muskego,
Neenah,
Oak Creek,
Oconomowoc,
Rockford (Auburn),
Rockford (East),
Stevens Point Area,
Verona Area,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Wauwatosa East,
Whitefish Bay 
U. W. Shell         
 (Date Changed from 03-30-19)
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Madison La Follette  Mansfield Stadium
Track
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Janesville Parker  Monterey Stadium Janesville         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Away vs. Verona Area High School  Verona Area High School         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Meet  4:30PM  Janesville Craig HHS  Mansfield Stadium
Track
 
       
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Middleton,
Burlington,
Dodgeville/Mineral Point,
East Troy,
Edgewood,
Holmen,
Hortonville,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Logan,
Madison East,
Madison Memorial,
Marshfield,
Merrill,
Monroe,
Oshkosh North,
Rosholt,
Shorewood,
Stoughton,
Verona Area High School,
Waunakee 
Middleton - Brietenbach Stadium         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Marquette,
Wisconsin Lutheran,
Kenosha Bradford,
Hartford Union,
Kenosha Tremper,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
South Milwaukee,
University School of Milwaukee,
Fond du Lac,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Loyola Academy,
Green Bay Preble,
Milwaukee King H.S,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Milwaukee Vincent,
Milwaukee Conservatory of Lifelong Learning,
Shorewood,
Pius XI,
Brookfield East,
Milwaukee of the Arts
 
Quad Athletic Complex         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
City Outdoor  4:30PM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
Edgewood,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette 
Mansfield Stadium         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  4:45PM  Away vs. Madison Memorial,
Baraboo,
Catholic Memorial,
Edgewood,
Madison East,
Monona Grove,
Neenah,
Racine Horlick,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Verona Area High School 
Mansfield Stadium         
51st annual Spartan Invite
Friday, May 10, 2019
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. Madison La Follette,
Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Janesville Parker,
Madison East,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Madison La Follette High School         
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Meet  4:00PM  Away vs. Madison La Follette,
Madison East,
Madison Memorial 
Madison La Follette High School         
Monday, May 20, 2019
Regionals  TBD  Away vs. Middleton  Middleton High School         
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  Away vs. Verona Area High School  Verona Area High School         
Friday, May 31, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs.   U.W. La Crosse         
Saturday, Jun 1, 2019
State  TBD  Away vs.   U.W. La Crosse