Madison West
Cross Country Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-22-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Verona Area High School,
Aquinas,
Baraboo,
Beaver Dam,
Edgewood,
Fort Atkinson,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Lincoln-Way Central,
Madison Memorial,
Mauston,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Platteville,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Whitewater,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Verona Area High School         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 10:20AM  Away vs. Verona Area High School,
Aquinas,
Baraboo,
Beaver Dam,
Edgewood,
Fort Atkinson,
Madison Memorial,
Mauston,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Onalaska,
Oregon,
Platteville,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Whitewater,
Wisconsin Dells,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Verona Area High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational TBD  Cambridge,
Cuba City,
Edgewood,
Janesville Parker,
Madison East,
Madison Memorial,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Shorewood,
Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton,
Stoughton,
Tomah,
Waunakee 
Lake Farm County Park         
  Cross Country: Girls JV JV Invitational TBD  Baraboo,
Cambridge,
Cuba City,
Edgewood,
Janesville Parker,
Madison Country Day,
Madison East,
Monona Grove,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Shorewood,
Stoughton,
Tomah,
Waunakee 
Lake Farm County Park         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Grade Level Challenge 3:30PM  Away vs. Janesville Parker,
Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Rockport Park         
Freshmen/sophomore (G/B) - 3:30 Freshmen/sophomore (B/G) - 4:10 Junior/Senior (G/B) - 4:50 Junior/Senior (B/G) - 5:30
  Cross Country: Girls JV Grade Level Challenge 3:30PM  Away vs. Janesville Parker,
Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Rockport Park         
Freshmen/sophomore (G/B) - 3:30 Freshmen/sophomore (B/G) - 4:10 Junior/Senior (G/B) - 4:50 Junior/Senior (B/G) - 5:30
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Marquette,
Heritage Christian,
West Bend West,
Dominican,
Wauwatosa West,
Appleton North,
Neenah,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Nicolet,
Whitefish Bay,
Milwaukee Bradley Technical School (Bradley Tech),
Bay Port,
Milwaukee Riverside University,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Tendick Park, Ozaukee County         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Marquette,
Heritage Christian,
Dominican,
Wauwatosa West,
Appleton North,
Waukesha West,
Wauwatosa East,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Milwaukee Bradley Technical School (Bradley Tech),
Bay Port,
Milwaukee Riverside University,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Tendick Park, Ozaukee County         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. University of Minnesota  Les Bolstad Golf Course         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Janesville Craig HHS,
Arrowhead,
Badger,
Beaver Dam,
Belleville,
Beloit Memorial,
Darlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Franklin Elementary,
Hinsdale Central,
Homestead,
Houston MacArthur Senior,
Janesville Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kimberly,
Ladue Horton Watkins,
Logan,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
Oconomowoc,
Oregon,
Platteville,
Rockford (Guilford),
South Milwaukee,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Turner,
Warren Township,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Dells 
Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville         
2019 MIDWEST CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Janesville Craig HHS,
Arrowhead,
Badger,
Beaver Dam,
Belleville,
Beloit Memorial,
Darlington,
Delavan-Darien,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Dodgeville,
East Troy,
Franklin Elementary,
Hinsdale Central,
Homestead,
Houston MacArthur Senior,
Janesville Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kimberly,
Logan,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Milton,
Monona Grove,
Monroe,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
Oconomowoc,
Oregon,
Platteville,
Rockford (Guilford),
South Milwaukee,
Stoughton,
Sun Prairie,
Turner,
Warren Township,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitewater,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Dells 
Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville         
2019 MIDWEST CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Stoughton,
Milton,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Monona Grove,
Waunakee,
Jefferson,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op 
Stoughton High School         
  Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Stoughton,
Milton,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Sun Prairie,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Monona Grove,
Waunakee,
Jefferson,
Janesville Parker/Evansville co-op 
Stoughton High School         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity City Meet 4:00PM  Madison Edgewood,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison East 
Lake Farm County Park         
  Cross Country: Girls JV City Meet 4:00PM  Madison East,
Madison Edgewood,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial 
Lake Farm County Park         
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet 9:30AM  Away vs. Janesville Parker,
Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Rockport Park         
ODD YEARS 9:30 Girls Varsity 10:05 Boys Varsity 10:35 Girls JV 1 11:10 Boys JV 1 11:40 Girls JV 2 12:20 Boys JV 2
  Cross Country: Girls JV Conference Meet 10:35AM  Away vs. Janesville Parker,
Beloit Memorial,
Janesville Craig HHS,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Middleton,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area High School 
Rockport Park         
ODD YEARS 9:30 Girls Varsity 10:05 Boys Varsity 10:35 Girls JV 1 11:10 Boys JV 1 11:40 Girls JV 2 12:20 Boys JV 2