Beloit Memorial
1

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 1 location
4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Barkin Arenalocation
5:30pmSwimming: Boys JV Triple-Dual  

(Date Changed to 01-17-19)

vs. Janesville Craig HHS, Madison Memorial
5:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Triple-Dual  

(Date Changed to 01-17-19)

vs. Janesville Craig HHS, Madison Memorial
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

Sun Prairie Red vs. Beloit Memorial White
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

Sun Prairie White vs. Beloit Memorial Purple
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

vs. Sun Prairie
5:45pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East
 @ Cornerstone Ice Center location
6:00pmWrestling: JV Showcasevs. Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona Area High School
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity ShowcaseBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona Area High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-02-19)

vs. Sun Prairie

Teacher Appreciation Night
Teachers recognized at halftime

Teacher Appreciation Night
Teachers recognized at halftime

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amWrestling: JV JV Invitationalvs. Baraboo, Belleville, Cambridge, Clinton, Evansville, Janesville Parker, Johnson Creek, Kingdom Prep Lutheran, Lakeside Lutheran, Madison East, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Marquette University, Middleton, Milwaukee Washington, Monona Grove, North Fond du Lac, Ozaukee, Pecatonica, Riverdale, South Milwaukee, Verona Area High School, Watertown, West Salem, Wilmot Union

Bernie Kane Classic - JV Tournament Weigh-ins at 8am, Wrestling starts at 9:30am

Bernie Kane Classic - JV Tournament Weigh-ins at 8am, Wrestling starts at 9:30am

10:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Belmont, Big Foot, Clinton, Cuba City, Darlington, Lake Mills, Monroe, Oregon, Parkview, Poynette, Whitewater
 @ Monroe High Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Middleton

Teacher Appreciation Night

Teacher Appreciation Night

5:45pmBasketball: Girls Freshmen Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Madison La Follette
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison La Follette
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison La Follette
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball - Open gym
Fieldhouse location

Need all 4 courts

Need all 4 courts

Monday, January 21, 2019
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 4 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Freshman Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 3 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 2 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 1 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Barkin Arenalocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys JV Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 4 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Freshman Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 3 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys Varsity Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 2 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 1 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Barkin Arenalocation
6:30pm- 8:00pmBaseball - Open gym
Fieldhouse Ct 2, Fieldhouse Ct 3 location
6:30pmWrestling: JV Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Rockford (Guilford)
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Rockford (Guilford)
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV Practice
Fieldhouse Ct 1 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity Practice
Barkin Arenalocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBeloit Memorial Purple vs. Madison La Follette Gray
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBeloit Memorial White vs. Madison La Follette Red
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Madison La Follette
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Monroe
 @ StateLine Ice & Community Expo (SLICE) - Monroe location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball - Open Gym
Fieldhouse location
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison La Follette

Youth Night

Youth Night