Madison La Follette
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Freshmen Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Verona Area High School
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Verona Area High School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameMonona Grove vs. Madison La Follette Gray
6:30pmGymnastics: JV MeetMadison East/La Follette vs. Middleton
 @ Middleton High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Varsity MeetMadison East/La Follette vs. Middleton

Parent`s Night

Parent`s Night

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Verona Area High School

Youth Night

Youth Night

7:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameMadison West vs. Madison East/La Follette
 @ Hartmeyer Ice Arenalocation

Youth Lakers Night

Youth Lakers Night

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameMadison La Follette Red vs. Madison East Purple
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameMadison La Follette Gray vs. Madison East Gold
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison East
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison East
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amWrestling: JV Regionalsvs. Badger, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Cambridge, Clinton, Darlington, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Elkhorn, Janesville Craig HHS, Janesville Parker, Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Madison West, McFarland, Middleton, Milton, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Oconomowoc, Oregon, Pecatonica, River Valley, Stoughton, Turner, Verona Area High School, Watertown, Whitewater, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
 @ Middleton High Schoollocation

Entry Fees: 0-5 entrants $50, 6-10 entrants $100, 11 or more entrants $150. Teams will present a check covering entry fees at the Region event prior to the end...

Entry Fees: 0-5 entrants $50, 6-10 entrants $100, 11 or more entrants $150. Teams will present a check covering entry fees at the Region event prior to the end...

9:15amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Badger, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Cambria-Friesland, Columbus, Dodgeville, Greenfield, Ithaca, Mauston, Mount Horeb, Pecatonica, Poynette, River Valley, Sauk Prairie, Seymour, Verona Area High School, West Bend East, Weston, Wisconsin Dells
 @ Sauk Prairie High School location
10:00amGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalDodgeville, Jefferson, Madison East/La Follette, Madison West, Middleton, Platteville, Prairie du Chien, River Valley, Sun Prairie, Verona Area High School, Viroqua, Watertown, Whitefish Bay vs. Mount Horeb
 @ Mount Horeb High School location
11:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Arrowhead, Beloit Memorial, Brookfield Academy, Brookfield Central, Byron, Edgewood, Fenwick, Franklin Elementary, Greenfield, Holmen, Homestead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Neenah, Rockford (Boylan), Sauk Prairie, Verona Area High School, Waukesha North, Waukesha South, Waukesha West, West Allis Central
 @ Schroeder YMCA Aquatic Center location
2:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameMadison Memorial vs. Madison East/La Follette
 @ Hartmeyer Ice Arenalocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameSun Prairie Co-op vs. Xavier
 @ Tri County Ice Arena location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls Freshmen Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Madison East
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison East
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameSun Prairie Co-op vs. Xavier
 @ Tri County Ice Arena location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madison East
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019