Skip to content
Sun Prairie East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
5:15pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
5:30pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
x
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Pool
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Pool
Parent`s Night
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:15pm
HOCK: G/V
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Parent`s Night ~ Sun Prairie
2
CHER
Co-ed Cheer Wisconsin Center Milwaukee, WI
8:00am
WRES: V
@Kimberly High School
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Pool
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
x
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Youth Pom/Dance Performance
3
4
6:30pm
EOS: V
@Culver's - Newville, WI
6:30 EOS meeting
5
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
Youth Night
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Parent's Night
7:30pm
HOCK: G/V
@Appleton Family Ice Center
6
7
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
6:00pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Janesville Parker High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Janesville Parker High School
6:45pm
HOCK: G/V
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Janesville Parker High School
8
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Janesville Parker High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Janesville Parker High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
weigh-in at 5:00 pm
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Janesville Parker High School
9
Pom/Dance Event
Varsity @ Watertown
9:15am
WRES: V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
BOB DOWNING SCRAMBLE: weigh-in 7:45 am / coach meeting: 8:30 am
10:00am
GYM: G/V
@Oconomowoc High School
Field House ~ Room 180
Coaches Meeting - 8:45am
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Fort Atkinson High School
11:00am
HOCK: G/JV
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
1:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
5:45pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Beloit Memorial High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Beloit Memorial High School
Beloit Memorial High School - Barkin Arena
7:15pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Beloit Memorial High School
Beloit Memorial High School - Barkin Arena
10
11
12
5:30pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Madison East High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Madison East High School
5:50pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Monona Grove High School
5:50pm
BASK: G/JV
@Monona Grove High School
6:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Fond du Lac Blue Line Ice Center
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@Madison La Follette High School
Field House
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Madison La Follette High School
Spec Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Monona Grove High School
7:30pm
HOCK: G/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
Youth Night
13
14
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Arrowhead South Campus
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Beloit Memorial High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Beloit Memorial High School
Beloit Memorial High School - Barkin Arena
6:00pm
GYM: JV
@Prairie Phoenix Academy
Gymnasium
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Prairie Phoenix Academy
Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
Varsity Pom/Dance Performance
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Beloit Memorial High School
Beloit Memorial High School - Barkin Arena
15
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5:30pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Beloit Memorial High School
Beloit Memorial High School - Richard Vogel Natatorium
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Beloit Memorial High School
Beloit Memorial High School - Richard Vogel Natatorium
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:30pm
WRES: JV
(Changed)
@Madison La Follette High School
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Changed)
@Madison La Follette High School
Spec Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
16
10:00am
GYM: G/V
@Homestead High School
10:00am
WRES: Varsity Reserve
@Auburndale High School
Weigh ins at 8:30, Coaches meeting at 9:00 and wrestling to begin at 10:00 a.m.
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
17
18
19
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School - Indoor Campus - Gymnasium
Gymnasium
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation Night
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:45pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)
20
21
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Central Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Madison East High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Madison East High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Commons
Field House
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Madison East High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Central Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Madison East High School
Spectator Gym
8:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
22
10:00am
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Postponed)
@Madison East High School
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Madison East High School
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Madison East High School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:45pm
HOCK: G/V
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Parent's Night / Alumni Night
23
24
25
26
27
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Waukesha West High School
3:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Appleton West vs Fort Atkinson / DeForest vs Sun Prairie
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Appleton West vs Fort Atkinson
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
DeForest vs Sun Prairie
28
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshmen
@DeForest High School
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@DeForest High School
3:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
3:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@DeForest High School
3:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@DeForest High School
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
@DeForest High School
5:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
@Schwann Super Rink
Sun Prairie vs St. Francis
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:30pm
BASK: G/V
@DeForest High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
8:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Schwann Super Rink
Sun Prairie vs Rochester Spartans
29
TBD
HOCK: G/JV
@Schwann Super Rink
with win on 12/28: 4:00 pm with a loss on 12/28: 12 pm
TBD
HOCK: G/V
@Schwann Super Rink
8 pm with 12/28 win / 3 pm with 12/28 loss
9:15am
HOCK: B/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
9:30am
WRES: V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
2-day Invite / weigh-in at 8 am
3:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@DeForest High School
3:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@DeForest High School
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
@DeForest High School
6:30pm
BASK: G/V
@DeForest High School
7:10pm
HOCK: B/V
@IcePlex
30
TBD
HOCK: G/JV
@Schwann Super Rink
TBD
HOCK: G/V
@Schwann Super Rink
9:15am
HOCK: B/JV
@
9:30am
WRES: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
8:00 am weigh-in
10:00am
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
10:00am
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?