Skip to content
Sun Prairie East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
CHER
UCA Regional in Milwaukee
8:00am
WRES: V
@Kimberly High School
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Pool
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
6:15pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Central Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Central Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
7:45pm
HOCK: G/V
(Changed)
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
Hockey Fights Cancer
2
3
4
Team Photo Day
Boys Swim Team Pics
Team Photo Day
Boys Basketball Team Pics
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Janesville Ice Skating Center
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Central Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Poppy Waterman Ice Arena
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Janesville Ice Skating Center
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Parent Night / FBLA Miracle Minute
5
6
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5:45pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Janesville Craig High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Janesville Craig High School
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
Youth Night / Middle School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Janesville Craig High School
7
5:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Janesville Craig High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Janesville Craig High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Janesville Craig High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Janesville Craig High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Janesville Craig High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
WEIGH-IN: 5:00 PM
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Janesville Craig High School
8
Pom/Dance Event
Watertown Spirit Invite
9:15am
WRES: V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Commons
Field House
BOB DOWNING SCRAMBLE / weigh-in: 7:45 am / Coach Meeting: 8:30 am
10:00am
SWIM: B/V
@Fort Atkinson High School
10:30am
GYM: G/V
@Oconomowoc High School
Field House ~ Room 180
3:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@University School of Milwaukee
4:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Hopkins High School
Tip Off Classic / Hopkins, MN / Sun Prairie vs New Prague
5:45pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Verona Area High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Verona Area High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Verona Area High School
9
10
6:15pm
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
11
5:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Janesville Ice Skating Center
5:30pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:00pm
WRES: Varsity Reserve
@Whitewater High School
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Edgewood High School
12
13
5:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Verona Area High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Verona Area High School
6:00pm
GYM: V
@Prairie Phoenix Academy
Gymnasium
6:30pm
GYM: JV
@Prairie Phoenix Academy
Gymnasium
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Verona Area High School
7:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Edwards Ice Arena (Telfer Park)
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Verona Area High School
14
5:30pm
BASK: G/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
SWIM: B/JV
@Madison La Follette High School
5:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Madison La Follette High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
5:45pm
WRES: JV
@Fort Atkinson High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Fort Atkinson High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
8:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Madison Ice Arena
15
Pom/Dance Event
JV @ East Troy Invite, East Troy HS / school vans
9:30am
GYM: G/V
@Homestead High School
10:00am
WRES: Varsity Reserve
@Auburndale High School
8:30 a.m. Weigh-ins in the Old Gym with 9:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting.
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
16
17
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:45pm
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
@DeForest High School
18
4:30pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Arrowhead High School
5:00pm
HOCK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
6:30pm
HOCK: B/V
@Arrowhead High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
HOCK: G/V
@Sun Prairie Ice Arena
YOUTH NIGHT / Come and see the Chick-Fil-A Cow!!
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
BIG 1070 WTSO / 50-50 Raffle Backcourt Club
19
20
21
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Slinger High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School
Gymnasium
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
State Softball Champions Ring Presentation.
7:30pm
HOCK: G/V
@Viroqua Community Arena
22
12:00pm
HOCK: B/JV
@Omni Center
2:00pm
HOCK: B/V
@Omni Center
23
24
25
MERRY CHRISTMAS!
26
TBD
HOCK: G/JV
@Schwann Super Rink
TBD
HOCK: G/V
@Schwann Super Rink
27
TBD
HOCK: G/JV
@Schwann Super Rink
TBD
HOCK: G/V
@Schwann Super Rink
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Waukesha West High School
Field House
9:30am
BASK: B/Varsity Reserve
@Janesville Parker High School
10:15am
HOCK: B/JV
@Madison Ice Arena
3:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
28
TBD
HOCK: G/JV
@Schwann Super Rink
TBD
HOCK: G/V
@Schwann Super Rink
TBD
HOCK: B/JV
@Madison Ice Arena
8;30 am or 10:15 am
9:30am
WRES: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
11:00am
BASK: B/Freshmen
@DeForest High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Sun Prairie East High School
Field House
29
TBD
HOCK: B/JV
@Hartmeyer Ice Arena
9:45 am or 1:15 pm / Championship Game
9:30am
WRES: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
Weigh-In @ 8 am.
3:00pm
HOCK: B/V
(Changed)
@Capitol Ice Arena
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Hudson High School
Gym - East/Varsity Court 2
30
11:00am
HOCK: B/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
NEW YEAR JV TOURN. Marquette vs West Bend
31
10:00am
HOCK: B/JV
@Ozaukee Ice Arena
New Years JV Tourn loser game 7 vs loser game 8
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?